Alexandria

Give a hand: To-do
Submit corrections

Search for a game
Tags
Alexandria in numbers

Calendar
Blog feeds
Awards
The Jost Game

Contact us
Privacy policy
Login:
Choose language:

dadeennbsv

Fastaval - Otto Under the Sea (2019)

Location: Mariagerfjord Gymnasium og Hobro Idrætscenter, Hobro, Denmark
Date: 17. - 21. April 2019

Part of: Fastaval

About the convention:

Æresgæst: Shut Up & Sit Down.

Scenarios:

💾 2028 Katrine Wind
💾 Black Metal Live 2: Froztbitten Thunder Edition Benjamin S. Jørgensen
Milton Felice Brambati Lund
💾 Brev fra Noctus Ryan Rohde Hougaard Hinterlandet
💾 By the Forest Rasmus Troelsen
💾 Cyberpunk: Inhumanity Mads Egedal Kirchhoff Hjemmelavet
💾 Den trettende gang Anne Vinkel
Drillehobbitter Johannes Busted Vestergaard
💾 Easter - a Tragedy Tim Slumstrup Aunkilde
Endnu en elefant fik sin snabel Dorthe Nielsen
💾 Finishing the Bottle Nicolai Strøm Steffensen
Forældrerådet Tore Vange Pedersen
💾 Ghostbuster by Gaslight Muriel Algayres
Horden Jorgo A. Larsen
💾 Investigating Madness Louis Martinus Kehlet
💾 It's Always Sunny in Rome Henrik Dithmer
💾 Kill the Elites Jakob Thestrup Eskildsen
Stefan Larsen
Niels Sangill
Shadowrun
💾 MIA Lasse Arnsdorf Pedersen
Ole og de magiske hækdyr Stefan Skriver Lægteskov
💾 Operation Eclipse Troels Andersen Kjær
💾 Paladins lampe Kristoffer Apollo
Christian Savioli
Systemløst
Pirates of Zabor II - Det sunkne tempel Jens Thorup Rasmussen
Posthaste Lars Kroll
Anne Vinter Ratzer
💾 Queen Bees Thor Fejerskov Jensen
Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski
💾 Remember the Amazons Johannes Busted Vestergaard Eget system
💾 Samsara Jacob Schmidt-Madsen Systemløst
💾 Save Some Light for Me Evan Torner
💾 Sort påske Terese M. O. Nielsen Dungeon World
💾 Soul Whisperer Mette Finderup
💾 Stockholm Syndrome Kamilla Kate Brichs
Terrorist eller frelser? Bjarne Annesen GURPS
💾 The A-List Martin Andreas Dahl Sinding
💾 The Abortionists Jon Cole
Kelley Vanda
💾 The Black Pill Tayler Stokes
💾 The Charcoal Devil Mikkel Bækgaard
💾 The Gates of Remembrance Troels Ken Pedersen
The Horror from the Moon Tower Morten Greis Petersen Fakkelskov
The League Cecilie Hornstrup Nemeth
Ida Mia Thylstrup
💾 The Master of Mirrors Elias Helfer
💾 The Racing Rats Kristian Bach Petersen
💾 The Truth About Eternity Clio Yun-su Davis
💾 The Wondrous Tina Heebøll Arbjørn
Nina Runa Essendrop
💾 Thorvald Stauning – Varulvejæger Kristian Bach Petersen Eget system
To the Bitter End Bjarke Pedersen
Lizzie Stark
💾 Tramuntana Rasmus Høgdall Mølgaard
💾 Trauma Ward Mo Holkar
💾 Trump Stefan Skriver Lægteskov
Uncle Timothy's Will Paul Hartvigson
Keith Herber
Call of Cthulhu 4th Edition
Under My Skin Emily Care Boss LARP Jeepform
💾 Wolfenstein 1950 Mikkel Bistrup Andersen

Board games:

💾 Arena Mechs Peter Just Jensen
💾 Automata Andreas Frisch
Behemoth Morten Brøsted
Bodensee Tourismus Andreas Esbech
💾 Checkpoint Rally Jesper Kjær
Cover Blown! Holger Borum
Carl Johan Hanberg
Jonas Hingeberg Ruge
Mathias Munk Ulrich
💾 Cumulus Johannes Følsgaard
💾 Eldritch Arkham Vincent van der Zwaag
💾 Exoplanet Colony Juan Pablo Vargas Seguel
Flick Race Simon Konski
Jeppeh Olsen
Fog of Love: Midlife Crisis Jacob D. Jaskov
💾 Illumuffinati Peter Møller
Mice & Dragons Romain Caterdjian
Mudita Mads Fløe
Allan Kirkeby
💾 Parasite Uffe Thorsen
Party Survival Niklas Høøk
Pendulum of the Dead Jeppe Norsker
💾 Scion Ryan Rohde Hougaard
Storm Chasers Dan Halstad
💾 Tenure Tournament Aske Severin Juul Christiansen
Jakob Givskud
💾 The Machine Kasper Lapp
The Planets Are Revolting! Matthew Nadelhaft
💾 The Two Princes Martin Bødker Enghoff
💾 Whirling Witchcraft Erik Andersson Sundén

Awards:

Æresottoen

Joan Zenia Juhl Hansen [+]
Ole Sørensen [+]
Sofie Liv Støvelbæk [+]
Troels Ken Pedersen [+]
Nynne Søs Rasmussen [+]

Bedste Innovation

Parasite [+]
Eldritch Arkham [+]
Mice & Dragons [+]
Storm Chasers [+]
The Two Princes [+]

Bedste Brætspil

Whirling Witchcraft [+]
Parasite [+]
Storm Chasers [+]
The Machine [+]
The Two Princes [+]

Bedste Scenarie

By the Forest [+]
The Wondrous [+]
The Gates of Remembrance [+]
The Charcoal Devil [+]
The Racing Rats [+]

Juryens Specialpris

Cyberpunk: Inhumanity [+]
Save Some Light for Me [+]
Soul Whisperer [+]
The Abortionists [+]
To the Bitter End [+]

Bedste Fortælling

The Wondrous [+]
The Gates of Remembrance [+]
By the Forest [+]
The Charcoal Devil [+]
Stockholm Syndrome [+]

Bedste Roller

Save Some Light for Me [+]
The Wondrous [+]
By the Forest [+]
Remember the Amazons [+]
The Racing Rats [+]

Bedste Virkemidler

The Racing Rats [+]
The Wondrous [+]
The Gates of Remembrance [+]
Queen Bees [+]
The Black Pill [+]

Bedste Formidling

By the Forest [+]
The Charcoal Devil [+]
Queen Bees [+]
The Racing Rats [+]
To the Bitter End [+]

Den Gyldne Svupper

Gustav Winkel og Thorleif Adler
Louise Beck
Benedicte Würtz Uhrenholt

Deltagernes pris

Queen Bees
(Andenplads)
By the Forest
(Tredjeplads)

Game Rush

Mimirs brønd

Det Gyldne Æg

The Labyrinth of the Full Moon

Organizers

Aftensmadsansvarlig Mikkel Bistrup Andersen
App-udvikler Troels Thylstrup
Babylounge Denise Brødløs Færge
Brætspilsansvarlig Morten Lund
Brætspilsansvarlig Max Møller
Brætspilsansvarlig Kåre Torndahl Kjær
Brætspilsansvarlig Tina Christensen
Brætspilscafe Morten Andersen
Brætspilsdommer Lars Wagner Hansen
Brætspilsdommer Sofie Støvelbæk
Brætspilsdommer Henrik Krøjmand
Brætspilsdommer Jeppe Ørsøe Johansen
Brætspilsoverdommer Morten Andersen
Bunker Andreas Ravn Skovse
Bunker Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski
Bunker Anne Serup Grove
Bunker Martin Lindhardt
Bunker Ole Sørensen
Bunker, aktivitetsansvarlig Kathrine Abel
Bunker, kommunikationsansvarlig Laura Gerlev Hansen
Butiksansvarlig Poul Thomsen
Café Pia Wiid Jakobsen
DB Commander Lasse Küchenthal
DB N/K Lisa Iversen Damm
DB N/K Anders Larsen
El-ansvarlig Mikkel Westh
Fastaval Junior Maya Krone
Fastaval Junior Mette Finderup
FastaWar Asbjørn Odsten Boel Christensen
General Mads Havshøj
Hjemmeside Ann Kristine Eriksen
Hjemmeside Katrine Kavli
Holdlægning Simon Steen Hansen
Holdlægning Anders Frost Bertelsen
Info Boss Karen Bech Sørensen
Info Boss Rebecca Møller Alkjær
Infonaut Cecilie Torp
Infonaut Edin Janković Šumar
Infonaut Emil Drews
Infonaut Kalle Hunnerup Jacobsen
Infonaut Lasse Lund Skovsgaard
Infonaut Lærke Jespersen
Infonaut Michael Gärtner Nielsen
Infonaut Minik Lund Olsen
Infonaut Noah Knudsen
Infonaut Regitse Jensen
Infonaut Simone Nordahl
Infonaut Support Nina Rasmussen
Infonaut Support Alex Uth
IT og Kommunikation: Twitter Peter Brodersen
Kaffekro Danni Rune
Kaffekro Frederikke Sofie Bech Høyer
Kiosk Benjamin Engel-Andreasen
Kiosk Peter Just Jensen
Kontakt til int. delt. Cheresse Burke
Levnedsmiddel kontrol Mette Markert
Morgenmadsansvarlig Sommer Sommer
Opsætning Christian Kierans
Opsætning Amalie Holmstrøm Sichlau
Opsætning Marcus Pedersen
Opsætning Benjamin Steen Bohnstedt
Opsætning Mathias Østrup Jensen
Opsætning Tanja Brøchner-Nielsen
Optæller Anders Gerlev Hansen
Otto fest Natascha Lerche-Jensen
Ottodommer Marie Skouenborg
Ottodommer Kristoffer Rudkjær
Ottodommer Jeppe Bergmann Hamming
Ottodommer Anna Sigrid Pii Aunkilde
Ottodommer Anders Troelsen
Ottofest - festkommandør Daniel Møbjerg
Ottofest - Festmarkskal Natascha Lerche-Jensen
Ottofest - Rum-design Hilde Amalie Koch
Ottofest - Stream Jost L. Hansen
Ottofest - Stream Tora de Boer
Ottofest - Stream Simon Andersen
Ottofest - Teknikansvarlig Rasmus Teilmann
Ottofest - Vært Frederikke Piil
Ottofest - Vært Bjørn-Morten Vang Gundersen
Ottooverdommer Nynne Søs Rasmussen
Ottoproduktion Sigrid Stenkilde Lynæs
Ottos kaffekro Bo Thomasen
Ottos kaffekro Max Møller
Scenarieansvarlig Niels Jensen
Scenarieansvarlig Louise Floor Frellsen
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrencedommer Mads Egedal Kirchhoff
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrencedommer Kamilla Kate Brichs
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrencen Thais Laursen Munk
Speaker (Sådan får du dit brætspil udgivet) Jacob D. Jaskov
Speaker (Sådan får du dit brætspil udgivet) Asger Harding Granerud
Speaker (Sådan får du dit brætspil udgivet) Tina Christensen
Speaker (Sådan gør du din idé til et brætspil) Asger Harding Granerud
Spillederansvarlig Thor Fejerskov Jensen
Spillederansvarlig Sofie Falk
Tema/Wear Kamilla Kate Brichs
Tema/Wear Denise Brødløs Færge
Tema/Wear/Grafiker Ferdinand Brødløs
Tilmelding Mikkel Westh
Trucker Frederik Feldbak
Trucker Victor Clasen
Tryghedsvært Signe Løndahl Hertel
Tryghedsvært Joan Zenia Juhl Hansen
Tryghedsvært Lars Kroll
Tryghedsvært Astrid Sigaard Andersen
Tryghedsvært Søren Lyng Ebbehøj
TV - Pingvinstuen Gustav Eliasson
TV - Pingvinstuen Ann Kristine Eriksen
TV - Pingvinstuen Jonas Zimsen
TV - Pingvinstuen Morten Jaeger
TV - Pingvinstuen Louise Amalie Juul Sønderskov
TV - Pingvinstuen Frederik Elmquist-Clausen
TV - Pingvinstuen Klara Rotvig
TV - Pingvinstuen Frederik Nissen
TV - Pingvinstuen Mads Jøns Frausig
Æresgæstansvarlig Jakob Givskud
Æresottodommer Martin Horn Pedersen
Æresottodommer Maja Toft Løvbakke
Æresottodommer Tim Slumstrup Aunkilde
Æresottodommer Louise Amalie Juul Sønderskov
Æresottodommer Ann Kristine Eriksen
Æresottodommer Bo Thomasen
Æresottooverdommer Peter Lind


Send corrections for this page