Alexandria

About Alexandria
Give a hand: To-do
Submit corrections

Search for a game
Tags
Alexandria in numbers

Calendar
Blog feeds
Awards
The Jost Game

Contact us
Privacy policy
Login:
Choose language:

dadeennbsv

Fastaval - Solarpunk (2021)

Fastaval - Solarpunk

Location: Online, Denmark
Date: 31. March - 4. April 2021

Part of: Fastaval

About the convention:

Tema: Solar-/Ecopunk og en grønnere fremtid

Kongressen kommer til at foregå online.

Download

PDF Programme (0.1 MB)
PDF Online Fastaval 2021 guide (0.9 MB)

Scenarios:

💾 A Bad Fable Ingrid Kaaber Pors
A Dream of Nothing Piotr Zbigniew
💾 A Journey Home Simon James Pettitt
B.B.P.R.D. – British Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense Johannes Busted Vestergaard
💾 Chains of Power Lars Kroll
💾 Children of the Island Peter Dalby
💾 Dark Places Mo Holkar
Dead Stripes Ingrid Kaaber Pors
Encore, a Rococopunk Opera Ras Bolding
Jeppe Bergmann Hamming
Maria Bergmann Hamming
💾 Forgotten Mads Egedal Kirchhoff
Fourteen Days Mikkel Bækgaard
In the Haze of Neo Xin Louise Floor Frellsen
Louis Martinus Kehlet
It's My Fault Freja Lunau
💾 Love and War Fia Idegård
Anna Westerling
Memento Morrison Mátyás Harpgándi
💾 Midlife Blues – A Werewolf's Choice Troels Ken Pedersen
Mother Earth Inc. Julie Sinning Petersen
Malene Sinning Petersen
Pitying Bergman Frederik Berg
Rasmus Høgdall Mølgaard
💾 Sky Pirate René Toft
Soon Max Møller
The Arm Wrestler Henrik Dithmer
The Dream Wanderers Amalie Holmstrøm Sichlau
💾 The Night before Europe Ann Kristine Eriksen
💾 The Temple of the Tides Troels Ken Pedersen D&D 5th Edition
💾 The Things in My Father's House Ann Kristine Eriksen
The Witches in Mønsted Lime Pit Jacob Aremark
Through the Fire and Flames - A Heavy Metal Odyssey Martin Andreas Dahl Sinding
Paul Sinding
Ultraviolence Anna Emilie Groth
💾 When in Doubt Sarah Jane Murdock LARP
💾 Where the Trail Ends Lars Kroll
Anne Vinter Ratzer
💾 Wotan's Pack and the Magical Pentaquest Thor Fejerskov Jensen
Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski

Board games:

A War of Spirit Kieran Symington
Amazing Lazy Merchants Jesper Dahl
💾 Ancient Architects Mads Fløe
Beast Aron Midhall
Elon Midhall
Collectors Erik Andersson Sundén
Defense of Kings Keep Bastian Borup
Lau Korsgaard
Emotions Kasper Christiansen
Kåre Storgaard
💾 Feasting Fiends Kristian Karlberg
Kenny Zetterberg
Free Running Marseille Bastian Borup
Otto Plantener Jensen
Gin and Giraffes Maila Persson
Hellspawn Allan Kirkeby
Lagrange Morten Andersen
Tina Christensen
Claes Schütt
Troels Vastrup
Memorial Lane Asger Harding Granerud
Asger Johansen
Snorre Krogh
Daniel Skjold Pedersen
Nag’Dor on the edge of unknown space Pim Thunborg
Nurse Sofie Falk
Old Gertrude's Room Rikke Munchkin Sørensen
Pencil Pirates Nikolaj H. Christensen
Playful Gods Søren Brandborg
Pop Quiz Ian Schreiber
💾 Riding Shotgun Søren Brandborg
Mark Elsdon
Schrödinger’s Cat Jessica Creane
Scotland WISS Alexander Poulsen
Joakim Poulsen
Seize the Power Tiz Creel
Bez Shahriari
Space Caravan Allan Kirkeby
Star Meeples Peter Hoffgaard Møller
Steam Up Pauline Kong
Marie Wong
Tank Brawl David Clay Gonsalves
💾 Taynikma Mads Brynnum
Ten Minute Towns Mads Fløe
Urd’s Council Emilie Johansen
Write a Comment… Kåre Torndahl Kjær

Awards:

Æresottoen

Andreas Skovse [+]
Kathrine Abel [+]
Kristoffer Nyrup [+]
Sofie Støvelbæk [+]
Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski [+]

Bedste Formidling

Sky Pirate [+]
Love and War [+]
Midlife Blues – A Werewolf's Choice [+]

Bedste Fortælling

Love and War [+]
Sky Pirate [+]
In the Haze of Neo Xin [+]

Bedste Virkemidler

Midlife Blues – A Werewolf's Choice [+]
Sky Pirate [+]
Through the Fire and Flames - A Heavy Metal Odyssey [+]

Bedste Roller

The Things in My Father's House [+]
Love and War [+]
Sky Pirate [+]

Specialprisen

In the Haze of Neo Xin [+]
A Journey Home [+]
Through the Fire and Flames - A Heavy Metal Odyssey [+]

Bedste Brætspil

Riding Shotgun [+]
Beast [+]
Feasting Fiends [+]

Bedste Scenarie

Sky Pirate [+]
Love and War [+]
In the Haze of Neo Xin [+]

Bedste Innovation

Feasting Fiends [+]
Amazing Lazy Merchants [+]
Schrödinger’s Cat [+]

Game Rush

Slimy Slippery Rat Slope

Deltagernes pris

In the Haze of Neo Xin
(Delt andenplads)
Dark Places
(Tredjeplads)

Organizers

Brætspilsansvarlig Allan Kirkeby
Brætspilsansvarlig Max Møller
Brætspilsansvarlig Tina Christensen
Brætspilsansvarlig Kåre Torndahl Kjær
Brætspilsdommer Danny Meyer Wilson
Brætspilsdommer Michael Stolbjerg Drud
Brætspilsdommer Kamilla Kate Brichs
Brætspilsdommer Stefan Skriver Lægteskov
Brætspilsoverdommer Sofie Støvelbæk
Bunker Ole Sørensen
Bunker Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski
Bunker Kalle Hunnerup Jacobsen
Bunker Andreas Ravn Skovse
Bunker Bjarke Thomsen
Bunker Tanja Brøchner-Nielsen
Game Rush arrangør & dommer Mads Fløe
Game Rush dommer Lars Wagner Hansen
Game Rush dommer Jesper Jühne
General Karen Bech Sørensen
General Rebecca Møller Alkjær
Grafik Michelle Frederiksen
Grafik Ida Mia Thylstrup
Grafik Denise Brødløs Færge
Hjemmeside og kommunikation Ann Kristine Eriksen
Holdlægger Anders Frost Bertelsen
Holdlægger Simon Steen Hansen
Infoboss Noah Lykke Knudsen
Infoboss Cecilie Torp
Infonaut Simone Nordahl
Infonaut Mika Larsen
Infonaut Mathias Hugo Bonde Jensen
Infonaut Benedicte Wurst Uhrenholt
Infonaut Michael Gärtner Nielsen
Infonaut Rosa Frost
Infonaut Mads Hyldal Sørensen
Infonaut Lærke Jespersen
Ottoshow Jost L. Hansen
Ottoshow, kamera Simon Andersen
Ottoshow, klipper Morten Jaeger
Ottoshow, vært Kamilla Kate Brichs
Ottoshow, vært Kristoffer Nyrup
Scenarieansvarlig Mads Egedal Kirchhoff
Scenarieansvarlig Marie Skouenborg
Scenariedommer Tina Heebøll Arbjørn
Scenariedommer Jonas Sanberg Ljungdalh
Scenariedommer Nicolai Strøm Steffensen
Scenariedommer Mette Finderup
Scenarieoverdommer Kristoffer Rudkjær
Spillederansvarlig Sofie Falk
Spillederansvarlig Thor Fejerskov Jensen
Twitter Kristian Bach Petersen
Æresottodommer Anna Emilie Groth
Æresottodommer Katrine Wind
Æresottodommer Klara Rotvig
Æresottodommer Jakob Ponsgård
Æresottodommer Louise Amalie Juul Sønderskov
Æresottooverdommer Joan Zenia Juhl Hansen

Links



Send corrections for this page