Alexandria

About Alexandria
Give a hand: To-do
Submit corrections

Search for a game
Tags
Alexandria in numbers

Calendar
Blog feeds
Awards
The Jost Game

Contact us
Privacy policy
Login:
Language icon Choose language:

dadeennbsv

Fastaval - Mad Science (2017)

Fastaval - Mad Science

Location: Mariagerfjord Gymnasium, Hobro, Denmark
Date: 12. - 16. April 2017

Part of: Fastaval

About the convention:

General: Astrid Andersen

Download

PDF Programme [Danish] (3.5 MB)
PDF Programme [English] (2.4 MB)

Scenarios:

💾 ... And That's It Simon James Pettitt LARP
💾 A Race for the South Pole Christoffer Hoeck
💾 Act V Signe Løndahl Hertel
💾 Behind the Mask Max Møller
Klaus Meier Olsen
💾 Below a Free Sky Louise Floor Frellsen
Louis Martinus Kehlet
Systemløst
💾 Best Friends Forever Lars Kaos Andresen
💾 Deep One Daiquiri Lars Kroll Call of Cthulhu
Den skumle doktor i Højager Mette Finderup
💾 Doubt Fredrik Axelzon
Tobias Wrigstad
Jeepform
💾 Et hjerte af guld Sanne Harder Systemløst
From the Tome of Righteous Repose Pathfinder
Giga Mega Monster Bash! René Toft
💾 Gods Mads Egedal Kirchhoff
💾 Grampa's Nimbus René Toft Systemløst
Hinterlandet: Vanviddets videnskab Morten Greis Petersen Fakkelskov Hinterlandet
Honor's Echo Pathfinder
💾 Horrordeck - Horror on the Holodeck Ferdinand Brødløs
Denise Brødløs Færge
💾 House of Craving Tor Kjetil Edland
Danny Meyer Wilson
House of Harmonious Wisdom Pathfinder
Hrethnar’s Throne Pathfinder
💾 Højt under solen Jacob Schmidt-Madsen
I Will Know My Name Brand Robins
💾 Junior nanospil – På eventyr Mads Egedal Kirchhoff
Terese M. O. Nielsen
Asbjørn Olsen
Troels Ken Pedersen
Juniorpokemon: Vejen til Tinby Ryan Rohde Hougaard
💾 Killing Me Softly Cecilie Juel Greis Fakkelskov
💾 Kongemord Mikkel Bækgaard Systemløst
💾 Kup i klosteret Thomas Jakobsen
Magiskolen Rothfuss Martin Svendsen
Johannes Busted Vestergaard
💾 Mars to Stay Frederik J. Jensen Apocalypse World Powered by the Apocalypse
💾 Midsummer Mikkel Bækgaard
💾 Olsen Banden for Ever Elias Helfer
💾 Out for Vengeance Thor Fejerskov Jensen
Outpost LARP
💾 Paninaro Oliver Nøglebæk
Kristian Bach Petersen
Pirates of Zabor III – The Temple of T’a Jens Thorup Rasmussen
Portent’s Peril Pathfinder
💾 Reservoir Elves Kristian Bach Petersen D&D 3.5
Rosenstrasse Jessica Hammer
Moyra Turkington
💾 Sexcraft Tor Kjetil Edland
Frida Sofie Sterten Jansen
Shards Jeppe Nybo Jørgensen
💾 Starship Troopers: A New Threat Mads Brynnum
The Boiler Jackson Tegu
The Confirmation Pathfinder
The Consortium Compact Pathfinder
💾 The Homeowner's Association Marie Skouenborg
💾 The Immune Squad Signe Bech Sørensen Systemløst
The Pill Frederik Berg
The Silverhex Chronicles Pathfinder
The Story of Jamie Fame Flame Karoline Cleo Lærke Hatting
The Twisted Circle Pathfinder
💾 The Wolves of Winter Kristian Bach Petersen (Warhammer-setting / eget system)
💾 Tiny Problems Jesper Stein Sandal D&D 5th Edition
To Seal the Shadow Pathfinder
Tyranny of Winds, Part 1: The Sandstorm Prophecy Pathfinder
Tyranny of Winds, Part 2: Secrets of the Endless Sky Pathfinder
Tyranny of Winds, Part 3: Caught in the Eclipse Pathfinder
Ungrounded But Unbroken Pathfinder
Ward Asunder Pathfinder
💾 Witch Fever Anders Frost Bertelsen
Simon Steen Hansen
Kristoffer Rudkjær

Board games:

Alcubierre Morten Barklund
Architects of Reality Morten Brøsted
Battle Race Manager Mads Havshøj
Martin Lindhardt
Claim to Fame Morten Jaeger
Rasmus Høgdall Mølgaard
DIYSPY Christy Dena
Dværge og Diamanter Sofie Støvelbæk
Holiday Resort Kåre Storgaard
Kingmaker Kåre Torndahl Kjær
Le Mans Team Manager Morten Lund
💾 Pizza Delivery Lars Wagner Hansen
Ragnarok Sven Schiøtte Strandbygaard
Skycities Allan Kirkeby
Snake Shadows Jeppe Norsker
Z Mads Brynnum

Awards:

Æresottoen

René Bokær [+]
Fastaval Junior (Maya Krone og Mette Finderup) [+]
Andreas Ravn Skovse [+]
Designerbrætspil (Troels Vastrup og Bo Thomasen) [+]
Bjarke Pedersen & Johanna Koljonen [+]

Bedste Innovation

Z [+]
Kingmaker [+]
Ragnarok [+]

Bedste Brætspil

Z [+]
Dværge og Diamanter [+]
Skycities [+]

Bedste Scenarie

The Homeowner's Association [+]
The Boiler [+]
Witch Fever [+]
House of Craving [+]
Out for Vengeance [+]

Bedste Virkemidler

House of Craving [+]
The Homeowner's Association [+]
Out for Vengeance [+]
Sexcraft [+]
The Wolves of Winter [+]

Bedste Formidling

Witch Fever [+]
Best Friends Forever [+]
House of Craving [+]
Midsummer [+]
The Wolves of Winter [+]

Bedste Roller

The Homeowner's Association [+]
Best Friends Forever [+]
Witch Fever [+]
I Will Know My Name [+]
Olsen Banden for Ever [+]

Bedste Fortælling

The Boiler [+]
The Homeowner's Association [+]
House of Craving [+]
Mars to Stay [+]
Rosenstrasse [+]

Specialprisen

Below a Free Sky [+]
Act V [+]
Grampa's Nimbus [+]
I Will Know My Name [+]

Den Gyldne Svupper

Martin Klokmose [+]
Østerskov Efterskole [+]
Emil Drevs [+]

Lady

Game Rush

Goblins and Gunpowder
Supernova: Planet Builder
(Andenpræmie)

Deltagernes Pris

House of Craving
(Delt andenplads)
The Wolves of Winter
(Delt andenplads)
Out for Vengeance
(Tredjeplads)

Organizers

Aktivitetsansvarlig Simon Steen Hansen
Brætspilsansvarlig Max Møller
Brætspilsansvarlig Rasmus Ragnvald Olofsson
Brætspilsottodommer Uffe Thorsen
Brætspilsottodommer Elias Helfer
Brætspilsottodommer Mette Markert
Brætspilsottodommer Bo Thomasen
Brætspilsottooverdommer Jakob Givskud
Butiksansvarlig Poul Thomsen
Café Pia Wiid Jakobsen
Cafe Peter Fallesen
Dirt Busters Lisa Iversen Damm
El-ansvarlig Mikkel Westh
Fastaval Junior Maya Krone
Fastaval Junior Mette Finderup
Fastaval Ungdom Frederik Vindal Andersson
Fastaval Ungdom Line Philipson
Festkommandør og App Troels Thylstrup
Game Rush arrangør & dommer Mads Fløe
Game Rush dommer Krzysztof Szafrański
Game Rush dommer Jason Matthews
General Astrid Sigaard Andersen
Grafiker Denise Brødløs Færge
Grafiker Sebastian Nemeth
Holdlægning Simon Steen Hansen
Holdlægning Anders Frost Bertelsen
Indkøb - optælling Sune August Larsen
Infoboss Christian Antonsen
Infoboss Mathias Østrup Jensen
Infonaut Rebecca Møller Alkjær
Infonaut Karen Bech Sørensen
Kaffekro Bo Thomasen
Kaffekro Danni Rune
Kaffekro Max Møller
Kageansvarlig Cecilie Balling
Kiosk hovedarrangør Tanja Brøchner-Nielsen
Kioskninja Anton Houmann
Kioskninja Amalie Holmstrøm Sichlau
Kioskninja Lukas Sørensen
Kioskninja Andreas Skov Jensen
Kommunikation Peter Brichs
Major setup Jonas Rassing
Opvask hovedarrangør Maj Kondrup
Ottodommer Jakob Ponsgård
Ottodommer Stefan Skriver Lægteskov
Ottodommer Ann Kristine Eriksen
Ottodommer Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski
Ottodommer Kristoffer Apollo
Ottofest - vært Natascha Lerche-Jensen
Ottofest - Vært René Bokær
Ottooverdommer Asbjørn Olsen
Ottoproduktion Sigrid Stenkilde Lynæs
Ottos Kaffekro Frederikke Sofie Bech Høyer
Ottos Kaffekro Danni Rune
PDF-program Lars Kaos Andresen
Scenarieansvarlig Anders Frost Bertelsen
Scenarieansvarlig Tina Heebøll Arbjørn
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrenceboss Thais Laursen Munk
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrencedommer Louise Floor Frellsen
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrencedommer Danny Meyer Wilson
Service og logistik Martin Lindhardt
Service og logistik Kristoffer Nyrup
Skyggegeneral Charles Bo Nielsen
SMS og IT-troubleshooter Peter Brodersen
Spillederansvarlig Martin Horn Pedersen
Temadesign Denise Brødløs Færge
Temadesign Henrik Maegaard
Temadesign Sebastian Nemeth
Tilmelding Kristoffer Mads Sørensen
Trucker Stineke Elise Tomikas
Trucker Theis Werner
Trucker Jacob Kronby Schulze
Trucker Morten Warrer-Madsen
Trucker Ulrik Sinius Larsen
Trucker Sam Lond
Trucker Jannick Vangkilde
Trucker - Kordinator Peter Just Jensen
TV - Pingvinstuen Frederik Nissen
Wear Kamilla Kate Brichs
Webredaktør Johannes Busted Vestergaard
Æresottodommer Emma Greve
Æresottodommer Sofie Støvelbæk
Æresottodommer Anne Serup Grove
Æresottodommer Nina Runa Essendrop
Æresottodommer Alex Uth
Æresottooverdommer Simon James Pettitt
Økonomi Andreas Ravn Skovse
Øvrige aktiviteter Simon James Pettitt

Links



Send corrections for this page