About Alexandria
Give a hand: To-do
Submit corrections

Search for a game
Tags
Alexandria in numbers

Calendar
Blog feeds
Awards
The Jost Game

Contact us
Privacy policy
Login:
Language icon Choose language:

dadeennbsv

Fastaval (2022)

Fastaval

Location: Mariagerfjord Gymnasium, Hobro, Denmark
Date: 13. - 17. April 2022

Part of: Fastaval

About the convention:

Tema: Føniks' genopstandelse

Scenarios:

A Plague Among Us Moyra Turkington
Agents of SHIELD Lars Kroll
Artemisia Ann Kristine Eriksen
Diamond 20 Evan Torner
Encore, a Rococopunk Opera Ras Bolding
Jeppe Bergmann Hamming
Maria Bergmann Hamming
LARP
Festival tales Anne Vinter Ratzer
How's mum doing Mo Holkar
Influencer Extortion August Palving Blauner
Pil Koch Gregersen
Mama Kat Jones
Morgul's grave Ryan Rohde Hougaard Hinterlandet
My Alien Mind Asbjørn Olsen
Olympus Jamboree Elias Helfer
Rebellion Bridge Frida Sofie Sterten Jansen
Soldier 327
Strong Community Ties Troels Ken Pedersen
The fae king Lars Kaos Andresen
The Grauballe Man's Treasure Thor Fejerskov Jensen
Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski
The last door Mikkel Bistrup Andersen
The long desert walk Johannes Busted Vestergaard
The lost flag Martin Andreas Dahl Sinding
The old pike Mikkel Bækgaard
The Tide Sebastian Nemeth
Tragic Bergman Frederik Berg
Rasmus Høgdall Mølgaard
Under a high school in Jutland Michelle Vang Aagaard
What would Selma do Fia Idegård
Anna Westerling
Written in the stars Ingrid Kaaber Pors
Zâr Henrik Dithmer

Board games:

Attack Right Jonas Rønn Bohnsen
Bisonspillet Morten Blaabjerg
Capital Pax Meier
Fairytale Forest Martin van Rossum
Forest Run Nikolaj H. Christensen
Kenneth Lenander
Hunters in the mist Tobias Alban Nielsen
Movie Mogul Max Møller
Penguin Pirates Bjarke Thomsen
Politeia Nicholas Hjelmberg
Politique Felix Baran
Project: ARMADA Søren Brandborg
Mark Elsdon
Pushin' Dice: Deities of the Old Kingdom Tobias Olsson Grahn
Road trip with a vampire Allan Kirkeby
Rolling Trolls Morten Månsson
Silent Planet Peter Møller
Sold Out Otto Plantener Jensen
SP4x Morten Brøsted
Tangle Felix Falk
The Red Wolves Bastian Borup
The Slimy Slippery Rat Slope Maila Persson
Tower Architect Katie Tam
Vanessa Tam
Transylvanian Lottery Chris Backe

Organizers

Brætspilsansvarlig Max Møller
Brætspilsansvarlig Kåre Torndahl Kjær
Brætspilsansvarlig Allan Kirkeby
Brætspilsansvarlig Tina Christensen
Brætspilsottodommer Mads Fløe
Brætspilsottodommer Kathrine Abel
Brætspilsottodommer Danny Meyer Wilson
Brætspilsottodommer Rikke Munchkin Sørensen
Brætspilsottooverdommer Sofie Liv Støvelbæk
Bunker Hilde Amalie Koch
Bunker Kalle Hunnerup Jacobsen
Bunker Tim Slumstrup Aunkilde
Bunker Sofie Falk
Bunker Ole Sørensen
Game Rush Mads Fløe
General Karen Bech Sørensen
General Rebecca Møller Alkjær
Ottodommer René Toft
Ottodommer Mads Brynnum
Ottodommer Signe Løndahl Hertel
Ottodommer Mette Finderup
Ottodommer Nicolai Strøm Steffensen
Ottooverdommer Tina Heebøll Arbjørn
Scenarieansvarlig Mads Egedal Kirchhoff
Scenarieansvarlig Marie Skouenborg
Æresottodommer Kathrine Abel
Økonomi Andreas Ravn Skovse


Send corrections for this page