Alexandria

About Alexandria
Give a hand: To-do
Submit corrections

Search for a game
Tags
Alexandria in numbers

Calendar
Blog feeds
Awards
The Jost Game

Contact us
Privacy policy
Login:
Language icon Choose language:

dadeennbsv

Fastaval - Dia de los Fastos (2015)

Fastaval - Dia de los Fastos

Location: Mariagerfjord Gymnasium, Hobro, Denmark
Date: 1. - 5. April 2015

Part of: Fastaval

About the convention:

General: Ole Sørensen

Ottodommere: Klaus Meier Olsen (overdommer), Nynne Søs Rasmussen, René Toft, Asbjørn Olsen, Simon Steen Hansen, Tina Arbjørn

Brætspilsottodommere: Rikkelara Nielsen (overdommer), Andreas Ravn Skovse, Jakob Givskud, Troels Rohde Hansen, Jeanette Pinderup

Æresotto-dommere: Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn, Lars Andresen, Kristoffer Rudkjær, Gaffa Brandt, Nina Runa Essendrop og Anna Sigrid Pii Svane

Download

PDF Aktivitetsoversigt [Danish] (0.2 MB)

Scenarios:

💾 And I Lost My Fangs … Karoline Cleo Lærke Hatting
💾 Augusta's Shadow Kristoffer Rudkjær
💾 Brasst Issinn Elias Helfer
💾 Children of Dunsain Troels Ken Pedersen Apocalypse World (mekanik baseret på)
💾 Christmas on the Moon Michael Mørk Hjemmebrygget d6
Demons Rasmus Høgdall Mølgaard
Jonas Trier
💾 Deranged Jeppe Bergmann Hamming
Maria Bergmann Hamming
💾 Distance Morten Jaeger
💾 Grotesque Mads Brynnum
💾 Hinterlandet: Det oversvømmede tempel Morten Greis Petersen Fakkelskov Hinterlandet
💾 Hinterlandet: Dragedræberens grav Kamilla Kate Brichs
Peter Brichs
Cecilie Juel Greis Fakkelskov
[…]Elias Helfer
Ryan Rohde Hougaard
Henrik Krøjmand
Thomas Mørch
Morten Greis Petersen Fakkelskov
Kristoffer Mads Sørensen
Erik Warming
Hinterlandet
💾 Hinterlandet: Dragens rede Morten Greis Petersen Fakkelskov Hinterlandet
💾 Hope Was the Last Thing in the Box Brand Robins
💾 In a Galaxy Nearby... Anne Vinter Ratzer
💾 Isabelle Lars Kaos Andresen Vampire: The Masquerade (forsimplet)
💾 Lethal Wings Kamilla Kate Brichs
Peter Brichs
Thorvald Stauning hack
💾 Mana Burn Claus Raasted
Piotr Zbigniew
💾 Model Protectorates Moyra Turkington
💾 Naked as We Came Helene Willer Piironen
Jakob Ponsgård
Pirates of Zabor Jens Thorup Rasmussen
💾 Prunes and Prejudice Lasse Arnsdorf Pedersen
Jakob Kjær Zimmermann
Reshaped Katarina Bozanic
💾 Room Ann Kristine Eriksen
💾 Sargasso: The Daughters of Clio Morten Greis Petersen Fakkelskov
Six Months, Three Days James Stuart
Sara Williamson
Solvang Rasmus Alexander Krzesinski
Nickie Kühnel
💾 Stories from the Sanatorium Tim Slumstrup Aunkilde
💾 Tales from Five Fallen Realms Tobias Demediuk Bindslet
Peter Brichs
Mads Egedal Kirchhoff
[…]Jacob Vogelius Nielsen
Troels Ken Pedersen
Morten Greis Petersen Fakkelskov
Niels Ladefoged Rasmussen
💾 Teddy Says Hide Danny Meyer Wilson
The Long Orbit Rachel E.S. Walton Apocalypse World (powered by)
💾 Things That Happen to Other People Tor Kjetil Edland
💾 This Miracle Nick Fortugno
Lizzie Stark
Thy Kingdom Come Louise Floor Frellsen
Louis Martinus Kehlet
💾 Where Are All the Dreams We Dreamt? Emma Greve

Board games:

And then the sky turned dark Martin Bødker Enghoff
Arctic Empire Tuk Bredsdorff
Niels Pugholm
Blacksad Hans Peter Spang Hartsteen
Brave Pirates Thomas Kjølby Laursen
Kåre Storgaard
Steen Thomsen
Burning Rome Emil Larsen
💾 Conquest of Zabor Jens Thorup Rasmussen
Fallout – Rise of the Tribes Mads Brynnum
Fog of Love Jacob D. Jaskov
Hivemind Kasper Lapp
Magus Nathan Hook
Monster Munch Otto Plantener Jensen
Rogue Story Rasmus Nord Jørgensen
Thomas Kjølby Laursen
Kåre Storgaard
Steen Thomsen
Rumble Uffe Thorsen
Sneglefart Morten Weilbach
Ten Thousand Things Filip Kevely
Unwanted Jeppe Norsker

Awards:

Æresottoen

Claus Raasted Herløvsen [+]
Peter Lind [+]
Lizzie Stark [+]
Brandvagten [+]
Bo Thomasen [+]

Bedste Scenarie

Deranged [+]
Grotesque [+]
Distance [+]
Six Months, Three Days [+]
Augusta's Shadow [+]

Bedste Virkemidler

Deranged [+]
Demons [+]
Room [+]
Distance [+]
Augusta's Shadow [+]

Deltagernes Pris

Teddy Says Hide
(Delt andenplads)
Augusta's Shadow
(Delt andenplads)
Children of Dunsain
(Tredjeplads)

Bedste Roller

Augusta's Shadow [+]
And I Lost My Fangs … [+]
Brasst Issinn [+]
Distance [+]
Hope Was the Last Thing in the Box [+]

Specialprisen

Hope Was the Last Thing in the Box [+]
Model Protectorates [+]
Sargasso: The Daughters of Clio [+]
Teddy Says Hide [+]
Six Months, Three Days [+]

Bedste Fortælling

Six Months, Three Days [+]
Naked as We Came [+]
Deranged [+]
Hope Was the Last Thing in the Box [+]
Augusta's Shadow [+]

Bedste Formidling

Distance [+]
Naked as We Came [+]
Grotesque [+]
Isabelle [+]
Augusta's Shadow [+]

Bedste Brætspil

Hivemind [+]
And then the sky turned dark [+]
Burning Rome [+]
Sneglefart [+]
Unwanted [+]

Den Gyldne Svupper

Michael Brunø Laursen

Lady

Trigger Warning [+]

Det Gyldne Æg

Organizers

Scenarieskrivningskonkurrencedommer Danny Meyer Wilson
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrencedommer Simon James Pettitt
Afslutningsfest Lars Vilhelmsen
Aktiviteter Elias Helfer
Bar Kenneth Juhl Hansen
Brandvagt Michael Mørk
Brandvagt Maria Føns Dissing
Brandvagt Asbjørn Lassen
Brandvagt Anne Vajnø Jeppesen
Brandvagt Magnus Kjær Jørgensen
Brandvagt Joan Ladekjær Ingwersen
Brandvagt Jeppe Fiig
Brandvagt Jakob Spicker
Brandvagt Mikkel Justesen
Brandvagt Ezekiel No Castor Borg
Brætspilscafé Morten Andersen
Brætspilsottodommer Jeanette Pinderup
Brætspilsottodommer Troels Rohde Hansen
Brætspilsottodommer Jakob Givskud
Brætspilsottodommer Andreas Ravn Skovse
Brætspilsottooverdommer Rikkelara Nielsen
Bunker, HR Bo Thomasen
Cafe Pia Wiid Jakobsen
Designer-brætspil Rasmus Ragnvald Olofsson
Designer-brætspil Mads Havshøj
Dirt Busters Lisa Iversen Damm
Dirt Busters Søren Ligaard Hald
El-ansvarlig Mikkel Westh
Fastaval BrainFood Cecilie Juel Greis Fakkelskov
Fastaval Junior Mette Finderup
Fastaval Junior Maya Krone
Fastavappen (app) Troels Thylstrup
GDS Anne Serup Grove
General Ole Sørensen
Grafisk design og logo Henrik Maegaard
Holdlægning Anders Frost Bertelsen
Holdlægningsdomptør Simon Steen Hansen
Holdlægningsdomptør Martin Lindhardt
Indkøb Martin Lindhardt
Info Tanja Brøchner-Nielsen
Info Bjarke Thomsen
Info Christian Antonsen
Info Mathias Østrup Jensen
Info Karina Kraft
Info Nynne Brandt
Info Frederik Rungø Johansen
Info Mark Buje Hein Sørensen
Infoboss Anders Gerlev Hansen
IT og database Peter Lind
Kiosk Ida Kirstine Jensen
Kiosk Katrine Lynge Egholm
Kiosk Karen Bech Sørensen
Kommunikation Elias Helfer
Kommunikation Anna Emilie Groth
Kommunikation Peter Brichs
Køkkenansvarlig Astrid Sigaard Andersen
Magic Olaf Johansen
Major setup Jonas Rassing
Morgenmad Jens Peder Nielsen
Opvaskeboss Maj Kondrup
Opvaskeboss Peter Just Jensen
Otto Channel (TV) Joachim Dittman Jepsen
Otto Channel (TV) Danni Christensen
Otto Channel (TV) Mette Carlsen
Otto Channel (TV) Jonathan "Owen" Vesth
Otto Channel (TV) Mai Hedegaard
Otto Channel (TV) Gustav Eliasson
Otto Channel (TV) René Bokær
Otto Channel (TV) Tora de Boer
Otto Channel (TV) Natascha Lerche-Jensen
Otto Channel (TV) Jost L. Hansen
Ottodommer Simon Steen Hansen
Ottodommer Tina Heebøll Arbjørn
Ottodommer René Toft
Ottodommer Asbjørn Olsen
Ottodommer Nynne Søs Rasmussen
Ottooverdommer Klaus Meier Olsen
Ottoproduktion Mads Havshøj
Scenarier Troels Ken Pedersen
Scenarier Marie Wolfsberg Oscilowski
Scenarieskrivningskonkurrenceboss Thais Laursen Munk
Service Henrik Krøjmand
SMS og IT-troubleshooter Peter Brodersen
Spillederansvarlig Edin Janković Šumar
Spillederansvarlig Martin Horn Pedersen
Tilmeldingssystem Kristoffer Mads Sørensen
Trucker Peter Søgaard Rasmussen
Ungdomslounge Line Philipson
Warhammer 40K Asbjørn Odsten Boel Christensen
Warhammer 40K Aslak Lynæs Stenkilde
Webmaster Alex Uth
Æresottodommer Jesper Heebøll Arbjørn
Æresottodommer Lars Kaos Andresen
Æresottodommer Kristoffer Rudkjær
Æresottodommer Gaffa Brandt
Æresottodommer Nina Runa Essendrop
Æresottodommer Anna Sigrid Pii Aunkilde

Trivia

Links



Send corrections for this page