Alexandria

Give a hand: To-do
Submit corrections

Search for a game
Tags
Alexandria in numbers

Calendar
Blog feeds
Awards
The Jost Game

Contact us
Privacy policy
Login:
Choose language:

dadeennbsv

Alex Uth

Born: June 19, 1970
Died: June 22, 2019 (age 49)

Scenarios

✏️ The Pit Fastaval (1990)
✏️ The Coming of the Sand TRoR IV (1992)
💾 ✏️ A Death in the Family Fastaval (1992)
✏️ Slotte i Sandet II TRoA V (1992)
✏️ En duft af kaprifol Fastaval (1993)
✏️ Eyes in the sky Calling All Heroes (1994)
💾 ✏️ Battle of the Basement Fastaval (1994)
✏️ Pompeii Fastaval (1994)
✏️ Mørket i Mit Indre UnConventional (1994)
✏️ Lotte er en lokkeand UnConventional (1996)
✏️ Meshugal EreCon II - HorrorCon (1997)
💾 ✏️ Arken Fastaval XI - Paranormal Con (1997)
✏️ Berømmelsens Pris Claustrum Con IV (1999)
✏️ For jeres skyld  
✏️ Værnepligt Fastaval (2000)
💾 ✏️ Brudefærd Fastaval 2001 nats eventyr (2001)
💾 ✏️ Blood Feud Fastaval (2002)
💾 ✏️ Tale Me Fastaval - Rollespilleren og samfundet (2003)
✏️ .Dages Ende  
💾 ✏️ Ulfheðnar Fastaval (2006)
💾 ✏️ Trails Fastaval (2012)
💾 ✏️ The Black Pram Fastaval (2014)

Awards

Fastaval (1994)

Battle of the Basement: Nominated, Bedste Scenarie
Battle of the Basement: Nominated, Bedste Spilpersoner
Battle of the Basement: Nominated, Bedste Handouts
Battle of the Basement: Nominated, Bedste Redigering
Pompeii: Nominated, Bedste Spilpersoner

Fastaval XI - Paranormal Con (1997)

Arken: Winner, Bedste Scenarie
Arken: Winner, Bedste Spilpersoner
Arken: Winner, Publikumsprisen
Arken: Nominated, Bedste Bipersoner
Arken: Nominated, Bedste Redigering

Viking-Con 16 (1997)

Arken: Winner, Bedste Scenarie fra Anden Con

Fastaval 2001 nats eventyr (2001)

Brudefærd: Winner, Akademiets Specialpris
Brudefærd: Nominated, Bedste Scenarie
Brudefærd: Nominated, Bedste Spilpersoner
Brudefærd: Nominated, Bedste Bipersoner
Brudefærd: Nominated, Publikumsprisen (Andenplads)

Orkon - A Disco Odyssey (2001)

Brudefærd: Winner, Guldorken

Fastaval (2002)

Blood Feud: Nominated, Publikumsprisen (Andenplads)

Orkon (2002)

Blood Feud: Winner, Guldorken

Fastaval - Rollespilleren og samfundet (2003)

Tale Me: Winner, Bedste Scenarie

Fastaval (2004)

Nominated, Æresottoen

Fastaval (2006)

Ulfheðnar: Winner, Bedste Spillermateriale [+]
Ulfheðnar: Nominated, Bedste Scenarie [+]
Ulfheðnar: Nominated, Publikumsprisen (Andenplads)

Fastaval (2012)

Trails: Winner, Bedste Scenarie [+]
Trails: Nominated, Bedste Fortælling [+]
Trails: Nominated, Bedste Roller [+]
Trails: Nominated, Bedste Formidling [+]

Fastaval (2014)

The Black Pram: Winner, Bedste Fortælling [+]
The Black Pram: Nominated, Bedste Virkemidler [+]
Nominated, Æresottoen (Alex K. Uth) [+]

Organizer roles:

Fastaval (1995) Ottodommer
Fastaval (1995) General, skygge
Fastaval (2002) Ottodommer
Fastaval (2008) Ottodommer
Fastaval (2012) Café-mutter
Fastaval (2014) Webmaster
Fastaval - Dia de los Fastos (2015) Webmaster
Fastaval (2016) Webredaktør
Fastaval - Mad Science (2017) Æresottodommer
Fastaval - Otto i Eventyrland (2018) Æresottodommer
Fastaval - Otto i Eventyrland (2018) Infonaut
Fastaval - Otto Under the Sea (2019) Infonaut Support

Trivia

Links



Send corrections for this page